Events in Alicante

Please select a Date first.

Search for a company in Alicante

Welcome

Login to your account below, if you do not have an account, select Register.

Or Login with your preferred Social Media Account

Sign in with Facebook Sign in with Twitter Sign in with Google

Register your account below, if you already have an account, select Login.

Privacy Policy

1. Data Protection and Privacy

My Guide Alicante is part of the global My Guide Network of Online & Mobile travel guides.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 it is confirmed that the proprietor of the website located at https://www.myguidealicante.com (the "Website") is My Guide Network Limited, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ. United Kingdom ("My Guide").

My Guide is committed to protecting the privacy of users of our Website ("you," "your") and sets out its Privacy Policy below in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679. This means that we are responsible for, and control the processing of, the personal information you provide to us when using this website in accordance with this privacy policy.


2. Collection of Personal Data

The Website allows you to access and use a range of information relating to travel destinations, including information relating to businesses offering goods and services relating to travel or otherwise, and to access and use third party portals such as portals for searching for and booking services such as hotel accommodation, restaurants, car rentals, flights, entertainment tickets and other services.

My Guide may collect certain personal data from you via the Website if you choose to submit it. Personal data about you may also be collected by My Guide if you contact My Guide with queries or to request further information about the Website or any other matter.

The types of personal data which My Guide may collect from you in the ways referred to above when using the Website may include full name, gender, address, telephone numbers, e-mail address, demographic information and contact preferences.

My Guide does not store credit card details. Any transactions completed on third party websites are subject to their privacy policies and terms & conditions.


3. How we use your information

With your consent

My Guide may collect your personal data for the purpose of contacting you about queries you may have or information or materials which you may provide to My Guide via the Website. Specifically, My Guide may use your personal data to set up records for the provision of My Guide information to you. My Guide may also use your personal data to better understand who uses our Website and the pages they access so as to be able to improve the Website and the types of information and data provided to users in general via the Website from time to time.

In addition, from time to time, My Guide may also use your personal data to contact you for market research or user care survey purposes or to let you know about other websites and services My Guide may be able to provide to you, or to provide you with newsletters, details of special offers or similar. My Guide will always give you the opportunity to opt-out of such communications.

My Guide will ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to other organisations, institutions and authorities unless specifically required by law.

Furthermore, My Guide will not collect information about you from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

If My Guide transfers management, ownership or hosting of the Website to a third party, you agree that My Guide may also transfer your personal data and any other information about you to such third party without your further or additional permission, provided that such third party agrees to the same terms of this Privacy Policy.

You hereby agree to and authorise My Guide to use the personal data you provide to My Guide for the above purposes. If My Guide would like to use your personal data for a purpose other than those above, My Guide will request your permission first.


In our legitimate interest* to improve our services

Market research – to contact you (and others if their personal information is provided by you) to ask about the experience using our services as part of a continual programme of customer service improvement. This is not marketing communication and is separate to Marketing communications above.

Website customisation – to customise our website and its content to your particular preferences in accordance with the Cookies and Tracking section below
Customer support – monitor calls and help train staff in relation to our customer support and helpdesk function;
Product and service improvement – to improve our product and services;
Service analysis – to conduct research, statistical analysis and behavioral analysis. This may include providing aggregate statistical information relating to customers, sales, traffic patterns and related site information to reputable third parties.


In our legitimate interest* to protect against fraud

Website improvement and fraud prevention – improve our websites, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our websites and enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other functions on our behalf

* any reliance on legitimate interest shall not prejudice your interest or fundamental rights and freedoms.


4. Where your data is stored

We use a third-party service, White Label Technologies Ltd, who provide our CRM, Apps and booking website. They act as a data-processor on behalf of My Guide. All data collected via the My Guide website or APP is stored in their secure encrypted database servers hosted by Amazon Web Services, a company located in the Republic of Ireland. All AWS services comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

AWS has a long list of internationally-recognized certifications and accreditations, demonstrating compliance with rigorous international standards, such as ISO 27001 for technical measures, ISO 27017 for cloud security, ISO 27018 for cloud privacy, SOC 1, SOC 2 and SOC 3, PCI DSS Level 1, and EU-specific certifications such as BSI’s Common Cloud Computing Controls Catalogue (C5)

We also use a third-party email service, mailchimp.com, to manage our regular email communications to members and Mailchimp act as a data-processor on behalf of My Guide.

By submitting your personal data, you agree to this.


5. Keeping your data secure

Sending information over the internet is generally not completely secure, and we can’t guarantee the security of your data while it’s in transit, however, to give users greater confidence the My Guide website is protected via a HTTPS connection, verified by SSL certificate, which provides encryption for data entered on the site. However, no data transmitted over the internet can be guaranteed to be 100% safe and My Guide do not accept liability for any data in transit and any data you send is at your own risk.

To protect your information, My Guide has policies and procedures in place to make sure that only authorised personnel can access the information, that information is handled and stored in a secure and sensible manner and all systems that can access the information have proportionate and reasonable security measures in place. To achieve this, employees, contractors, sub-contractors and third party suppliers have contracts, with defined roles and responsibilities. While we take commercially reasonable measures to ensure the safety and security of your data, due to the inherent risks with the Internet, we are unable to warranty the absolute security of your data when using our services. In order to process any of the requests listed below, we may need to verify your identity for your security. In such cases your response will be necessary for you to exercise this right.

We will always take appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect personal information against accidental or unlawful destruction or accidental loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure or access, in particular where the processing involves the transmission of data over a network, and against all other unlawful forms of processing (including taking reasonable steps to ensure the reliability of employees who have access to personal information).

We protect user information by employing secure servers, firewalls, SSL encryption (where appropriate) and other technology. Our employees may only process personal information in accordance with this privacy policy, and any employee who breaches this privacy policy may be subject to disciplinary action, up to and including dismissal.

We have put in place internal procedures to deal with any suspected data security breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected breach where we are legally required to do so.


6. Data Retention

We retain your information for a range of purposes and will not be kept longer than necessary for the purpose. Data will be retained for 6 years however you may ask for this to be deleted in accordance with the Rights of the GDPR (see Right to be forgotten) by contacting us via security@myguide-network.com


7. Your Rights

Access to your data

At any point you can contact us to request details concerning the information we hold about you, why we have that information, who has access to the information and where we got the information. In most cases you may be entitled to copies of the information we hold concerning you. Once we have received your request we will respond within 30 days. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Update your data

If the data we hold about you is out of date, incomplete or incorrect, you can inform us and we will ensure that it is updated. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Right to be forgotten

If you feel that we should no longer be using your data or that we are illegally using your data, you can request that we erase the data we hold. When we receive your request, we will confirm whether the data has been deleted or tell you the reason why it cannot be deleted. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com

Object to processing & request restriction

You have the right to request that My Guide stops processing your data. Upon receiving the request, we will contact you to tell you if we are able to comply or if we have legitimate grounds to continue. If data is no longer processed, we may continue to hold your data to comply with your other rights. You have the right to request that we stop contacting you with direct marketing. On promotional emails we provide an ‘unsubscribe’ link at the top and bottom of the email which will unsubscribe you from that service. You can also unsubscribe by updating your subscriptions on your account on our website or via our unsubscribe link. If you wish to opt out with respect to more than one email address, you must complete a separate request for each email address. You have the right to request that we stop profiling you in relation to our direct marketing practice. You can inform us and we will deal with your request accordingly. You can make a complaint to us by contacting us via security@myguide-network.com or to the data protection supervisory authority – in the UK, this is the Information Commissioner’s Office, at https://ico.org.uk/.

Data Portability

You have the right to request that we transfer your data to you in a machine readable format. Once we have received your request, we will need to verify your identity and comply where it is feasible to do so. Please submit a request via security@myguide-network.com


8. Cookies

My Guide websites and mobile app use cookies and tags. A cookie is a small text file that can be stored by your browser on the device you use to access internet and allows the browser to pass small amounts of information about user behavior on the given website to a web server. Tags are pieces of code that exist on web pages and collect information about usage of the web pages.

At My Guide we use our own cookies and tags as well as those from third parties to enable the smooth operation of the websites, such as the use of the basket function or to automatically log you in when you visit (with your permission). We also use cookies/tags to monitor visits to our website and continuously look for places to improve your website experience.

Cookie Consent

The first time you access a My Guide website, you will be informed about our use of cookies to improve your site experience. By continuing to browse our website you consent to our use of cookies.

Description of Cookies

Google Analytics - These cookies give us critical information about various pages on the websites and how our users interact with them. We use this information to improve the performance of our website and the information presented to users

Authentication - When you create an account with My Guide, these cookies allow the website to remember you in order present you with information that is directly relevant to you.

Functional - A set of cookies designed to deliver a smooth booking journey for you. We use these cookies to remember selected hotels, anything you may have already added to the basket etc. so you do not have to enter information more than once.

How to reject and delete Cookies

Should you wish to reject or block the use of cookies, you can do so at any time, usually by clicking ‘Help’ on your browser. Cookies are specific to individual browsers so if you use more than one browser, you will need to delete cookies on each browser. Please be aware though that by rejecting cookies you may not receive the optimum website experience.

To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org


9. Changes to Policy

We may change this policy from time to time. You should check this policy occasionally to ensure that you are aware of the most recent version that will apply each time you access the website.

It is also important that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal information changes during your relationship with us.


10. Governing Law

This Privacy Policy will be governed by English law and the parties hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.


11. Contact

If you have any queries about this policy, need further information or wish to lodge a complaint you can use the details below to contact us.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER
My Guide Network LTD
71-75 Shelton Street
Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ
Email: security@myguide-network.com
Telephone: +44 20 8133 1208




Part of the My Guide Network

My Guide Alicante is part of the global My Guide Network of Online & Mobile travel guides.

We are now in 100+ Destinations and Growing. If you are interested in becoming a local travel partner and would like to find out more then click for more info about our Website Business Opportunity.

Nearby Destinations

My Lists

Create New Guide

OR

My Guides
Arrow

Login to create your guides for Alicante.

Featured Guides

Best Attractions in Alicante

Guide Options

Best Attractions in Alicante Best Attractions in Alicante Best Attractions in Alicante Best Attractions in Alicante Best Attractions in Alicante Best Attractions in Alicante
Best Attractions in Alicante

This guide has been created by a Alicante Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 10 items

Alicante Castle

Best Attractions in Alicante
Alicante castle is said to have once been home to star-crossed lovers, a Princess and her Moor, who were forbidden to meet..........

The Lavender Gardens

Best Attractions in Alicante
The Lavender Gardens in the Jalon Valley is a delightful haven for gardeners, nature lovers and artists, who will appreciate the beautiful flowers, fabulous views and rel...

Terra Natura

Best Attractions in Alicante
Take a walk through nature with the sounds of wild animals ringing in your ears. At Terra Natura in Benidorm, you can watch the elephants feeding, monkeys swinging and se...

Canelobre Caves

Best Attractions in Alicante
The picturesque town of Busot is home to the spectacular Canelobre Caves. Only 24km from Alicante, these breathtaking caves are similar to a Gothic cathedral inside, and ...

Rock of Ifach

Best Attractions in Alicante
The rock known as Penon de Ifach is a natural symbol of the Alicante region. It rises from the Mediterranean to a height of 332m and is arguably one of the region's most ...

Benidorm Palace

Best Attractions in Alicante
Enjoy a delicious dinner with wine while enjoying a spectacular show at the award-winning Benidorm Palace..........

Bodega, Museum and Restaurant Maserof

Best Attractions in Alicante
Take a trip up the mountains to find a hidden corner of Spain which will take you back in time to the 17th century. You can enjoy fine wine and food while enjoying the sp...

HeliActivo

Best Attractions in Alicante
Do you want a bird's eye view of the Alicante region with a thrilling helicopter ride across the mountains, resorts and sea. Heliactivo can turn your dreams into a realit...

SHA Wellness Clinic

Best Attractions in Alicante
Enjoy natural therapies in the luxurious surroundings of the award-winning SHA Wellness Clinic in Alicante..........

Paintball de Elite

Best Attractions in Alicante
If you can keep your head when all about you are losing theirs, you could be the Top Gun of Paintball de Elite in Javea - unique experience on the Costa Blanca.........

Best Bars in Alicante

Guide Options

Best Bars in Alicante Best Bars in Alicante Best Bars in Alicante Best Bars in Alicante Best Bars in Alicante Best Bars in Alicante
Best Bars in Alicante

This guide has been created by a Alicante Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 10 items

Oceana Club

Best Bars in Alicante
Oceana Club has created a tropical paradise on the shores of the Mediterranean at Benissa.........

Bar Emilio

Best Bars in Alicante
Enjoy live music in the friendly Bar Emilio - the best bar in town!......

La Mision

Best Bars in Alicante
La Mision is a great venue for a drink in the historic area of Alicante known as El Barrio quarter..........

Arena Bar and Bistro

Best Bars in Alicante
The Arena Bar is a friendly bar with a large terrace overlooking the beach. You can enjoy great food, drinks and company while taking in the breathtaking views..........

Zensa

Best Bars in Alicante
Zensa Marina is a lovely rooftop chill-out bar in the beautifully chic setting of Denia marina..........

Amigos Bar Bistro

Best Bars in Alicante
Lovely bar in Benidorm's old town offering a range of international cuisines as well as great British real ales, fine wines and local beers too.........

Bushwacka Cabo Roig

Best Bars in Alicante
If you enjoy a pub with a laidback but lively atmosphere, you're going to love the original Australian pub Bushwacka..........

The Beach Lounge

Best Bars in Alicante
In the little town of Albir, close to the beach, you will find the chill-out beach bar The Beach Lounge..........

El Cid Bar & Restaurant

Best Bars in Alicante
El Cid Bar and Restaurant is a haven for the ex-pat community and for tourists who appreciate the great views, fine cuisine, sports facilities and friendly welcome..........

The Secret Fountain

Best Bars in Alicante
If you are looking for a great chill-out spot to enjoy a fancy cocktail or cool drink, head to The Secret Fountain roof bar garden in Benidorm..........

Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante

Guide Options

Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante
Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante

This guide has been created by a Alicante Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 10 items

The Lavender Gardens

Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante
The Lavender Gardens in the Jalon Valley is a delightful haven for gardeners, nature lovers and artists, who will appreciate the beautiful flowers, fabulous views and rel...

Bodega, Museum and Restaurant Maserof

Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante
Take a trip up the mountains to find a hidden corner of Spain which will take you back in time to the 17th century. You can enjoy fine wine and food while enjoying the sp...

Rock of Ifach

Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante
The rock known as Penon de Ifach is a natural symbol of the Alicante region. It rises from the Mediterranean to a height of 332m and is arguably one of the region's most ...

Canelobre Caves

Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante
The picturesque town of Busot is home to the spectacular Canelobre Caves. Only 24km from Alicante, these breathtaking caves are similar to a Gothic cathedral inside, and ...

Pego-Oliva Marjal Natural Park

Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante
The Pego-Oliva Marjal or wetland to the north of Denia is an interesting natural park where rice is grown..........

Las Calaveras Caves

Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante
These magnificent caves are said to be the largest in the world. There are some marvellous examples of rock formations within the caves..........

Denia Castle

Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante
Denia's hilltop castle is a handsome reminder of the town's historic importance when the Moors ruled this part of Spain.............

Alicante Castle

Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante
Alicante castle is said to have once been home to star-crossed lovers, a Princess and her Moor, who were forbidden to meet..........

Centro QoriSalud

Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante
Connecting with horses and coaching, ayurvedic massages, energy therapy, yoga, dancing and creative arts are just some of the natural therapies at QoriSalu...

Hotel Masia La Mota

Top 10 Breathtaking Locations in Alicante
Boasting a fabulous location in the beautiful Natural Park of La Font Roja, the Masia La Mota Hotel in Alcoy treats you to a wonderful setting for your holiday or weekend...

Best Golf Courses in Alicante

Guide Options

Best Golf Courses in Alicante Best Golf Courses in Alicante Best Golf Courses in Alicante Best Golf Courses in Alicante Best Golf Courses in Alicante Best Golf Courses in Alicante
Best Golf Courses in Alicante

This guide has been created by a Alicante Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 10 items

Golf Hot Spots

Best Golf Courses in Alicante
Golf Hot Spots can bring you closer to the greatest golf destinations in Spain, Portugal, France and Italy by creating a personalised golfing holiday for you.  ......

Hotel Denia La Sella Golf Resort & Spa

Best Golf Courses in Alicante
Hotel Denia La Sella Golf and Spa Resort is in a beautiful, peaceful location within the Montgo mountain natural park..........

La Finca Golf And Spa Resort

Best Golf Courses in Alicante
Located in the heart of the golf course with breathtaking views, this modern hotel has its very own golf school and a fabulous spa..........

Oliva Nova Golf Club

Best Golf Courses in Alicante
Oliva Nova Golf Club is part of the Oliva Nova Beach & Golf Resort . The course was designed by one of the world's greatest golfers and Spanish hero, Seve Ballesteros.......

El Plantio Golf

Best Golf Courses in Alicante
El Plantio golf complex is just five minutes from Alicante airport but a world apart. Its location makes it a perfect place for a weekend golf holiday..........

Villamartin Golf Club

Best Golf Courses in Alicante
Villamartin Golf Club has about 450 members/shareholders from 14 countries who enjoy the fine facilities on offer in Orihuela..........

Las Ramblas Golf Course

Best Golf Courses in Alicante
Las Ramblas golf course was designed by Pepe Gancedo, who is known for his innovative and imaginative courses. It makes full use of its rugged terrain and watercourses......

La Marquesa Golf Course

Best Golf Courses in Alicante
La Marquesa is a lovely course with a range of holes to test the golfers. There are a number of bunkers, streams and two lakes..........

Bonalba Golf Resort & Spa

Best Golf Courses in Alicante
Bonalba Golf Resort and Spa is a holiday resort where you can enjoy a round of golf plus fine spa treatments within the hotel complex..........

Lo Romero Residencial and Golf

Best Golf Courses in Alicante
Enjoy a relaxing stay on Lo Romero Residencial and Golf designer resort with an 18-hole course, restaurants, shops, and first-class accommodation..........

Top 5 Luxury Resorts in Alicante

Guide Options

Top 5 Luxury Resorts in Alicante
Top 5 Luxury Resorts in Alicante

This guide has been created by a Alicante Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 5 items

Oliva Nova Beach and Golf Resort

Top 5 Luxury Resorts in Alicante
The Oliva Nova Beach and Golf Resort is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests to the north Costa Blanca area..........

SHA Wellness Clinic

Top 5 Luxury Resorts in Alicante
Enjoy natural therapies in the luxurious surroundings of the award-winning SHA Wellness Clinic in Alicante..........

Melia Villaitana Hotel

Top 5 Luxury Resorts in Alicante
The Melia Villaitana Hotel is in a Mediterranean village set between two golf courses, designed by Jack Nicklaus, in a picturesque setting in the Alicante region..........

Hotel Denia La Sella Golf Resort & Spa

Top 5 Luxury Resorts in Alicante
Hotel Denia La Sella Golf and Spa Resort is in a beautiful, peaceful location within the Montgo mountain natural park..........

AR Diamante Beach Spa Hotel & Convention Centre Ca

Top 5 Luxury Resorts in Alicante
The Diamante Beach also has the most complete SPA in the Comunidad Valenciana. 2000 m2 of modern facilities, developed for offering you the ultimate care and treatment fo...

Best Restaurants in Alicante

Guide Options

Best Restaurants in Alicante Best Restaurants in Alicante Best Restaurants in Alicante Best Restaurants in Alicante Best Restaurants in Alicante Best Restaurants in Alicante
Best Restaurants in Alicante

This guide has been created by a Alicante Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 11 items

Quique Dacosta

Best Restaurants in Alicante
Quique Dacosta is a creative chef and at the forefront of innovative cuisine. His Denia restaurant has three Michelin stars and is famous for its exquisite menus..........

El Pegoli

Best Restaurants in Alicante
El Pegoli is well-known in the Denia area for its lovely fish dishes and perfect location, right next to the Mediterranean at Las Rotas..........

La Ereta

Best Restaurants in Alicante
Enjoy fine dining with dream views across the city of Alicante. The restaurant is in the Ereta Park, close to the castle and its lofty position means you can enjoy specta...

Restaurante Torre de Reixes

Best Restaurants in Alicante
Imagine having the chance to enjoy fine cusine inside an historic city tower. At Torre de Reixes, you can step inside a noble house to dine on Mediterranean cuisine with ...

Restaurante Aldebaran

Best Restaurants in Alicante
Stunning, chic setting to enjoy fine dining or a wedding feast. This restaurant is in one of the best locations in Alicante - on the top floor of the Real Club de Regatas...

Restaurante Masia La Mota

Best Restaurants in Alicante
Masia La Mota restaurant offers a fusion of traditional and creative cuisine primarily using fresh and seasonal local produce. The restaurant is in a beautiful setting wi...

Marisqueria Torrevieja

Best Restaurants in Alicante
Fabulous restaurant to enjoy a platter of fresh shellfish including lobsters and oysters. The family has been providing exquisite dishes since 1964..........

El Olivo

Best Restaurants in Alicante
Chic and stylish Mediterranean restaurant which specialises in rice dishes and cuisine using the finest fresh fish from the Santa Pola bay..........

The Vestry Restaurant

Best Restaurants in Alicante
The Vestry Restaurant is gaining a reputation for its great food, excellent service and friendly atmosphere..........

Biomenu

Best Restaurants in Alicante
Biomenu offers fresh local vegetarian and vegan produce in the centre of Alicante city..........

Crystals Restaurant

Best Restaurants in Alicante
Award-winning head chef Greg Collins has trained in Michelin star restaurants and brings this high quality to Crystals. The restaurant is well-known for serving a delicio...

Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante

Guide Options

Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante
Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante

This guide has been created by a Alicante Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 11 items

Paintball de Elite

Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante
If you can keep your head when all about you are losing theirs, you could be the Top Gun of Paintball de Elite in Javea - unique experience on the Costa Blanca.........

Benidorm Circus

Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante
Send in the clowns. Watch them up high on the flying trapeze. Yes, we're off to Benidorm Circus for a thrilling evening of artistes and acrobats..........

El Cortijo

Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante
You can enjoy a relaxing meal in a fabulous countryside setting surrounded by horses. El Cortijo specialises in grilled meats and many varieties of paella..........

Aqua Natura

Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante
You can enjoy a rollercoast ride at Aqua Natura in Benidorm. It's a great way to burn off energy and keep cool. You're bound to have a splashing time..........

Aquopolis Water Park

Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante
Have a splashing good time at one of the largest water parks in the Alicante region. It's fun for all the family during your holiday and a great way to keep cool..........

Terra Mítica

Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante
Terra Mitica is an adventure through the ages with some thrilling rides along the way. It is one of the most popular theme parks in Benidorm and popular with all ages.......

Karting La Matanza

Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante
Follow in the footsteps of Formula One drivers with a thrilling adventure on the kart circuit. Karting La Matanza will test your driving ability and competitive edge........

VitalParCentre

Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante
If you like an action-packed holiday with plenty of activities to test your mind and body, head for VitalParCentre in Parcent..........

Mundo Marino

Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante
For more than 10 years the Mundo Marino team has been sharing its passion for all things nautical but nice..........

Torrevieja Sports City

Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante
Torrevieja Sports City is one of the top training campuses in Europe attracting amateur and professional athletes from far and wide who can also enjoy the resort's natura...

Zenia Boulevard

Best Things To Do with Kids in Alicante
Zenia Boulevard is the newest and biggest shopping centre in the Alicante region. It boasts 150 shops, several restaurants and bars, plus a casino.............

Must See Places For First Timers

Guide Options

Must See Places For First Timers Must See Places For First Timers Must See Places For First Timers Must See Places For First Timers Must See Places For First Timers Must See Places For First Timers
Must See Places For First Timers

This guide has been created by a Alicante Local Expert.

By: Local Expert · 10 items

Alicante City

Must See Places For First Timers
Alicante beach city is a perfect place for enjoying the Mediterranean, museums, art galleries, shopping and marina. You can find out about the star-crossed lovers in the ...

Tabarca Island

Must See Places For First Timers
Our guide to Tabarca Island by our Alicante local expert - From Alicante port and Santa Pola resort, you can take a one-hour boat ride to the nearby Tabarca island for an...

Benidorm

Must See Places For First Timers
Our guide to Benidorm by our Alicante local expert - Benidorm is where the package holiday was invented more than 50 years ago. It is still a magnet for sunworshippers an...

Guadalest and Algar Waterfalls

Must See Places For First Timers
Our guide to Guadalest and Algar Waterfalls by our Alicante local expert - The Alicante region may be famous for its beaches and golf resorts but there is much more to th...

Altea

Must See Places For First Timers
Altea is one of the prettiest towns in the Alicante region and has a very Spanish feel to it, largely thanks to its interesting historic Old Town with its narrow, cobble...

Javea

Must See Places For First Timers
Javea is a very popular holiday destination for those who are attracted by its fine, sandy beaches, promenade lined with bars, restaurants and shops, as well as its pret...

Orba & the Jalon Valley

Must See Places For First Timers
Our guide to Jalon Valley by our Alicante local expert - If you want to sample a typical Spanish area brimming with local character, fine foods, award-winning wines and s...

Costa Blanca's Answer to Salt Lake City

Must See Places For First Timers
Sea salt spells success...

Dénia

Must See Places For First Timers
Our guide to Dénia by our Alicante local expert - If you like to party, then Denia is the town for you. It is said to hold more festivals than any other town in Spain....

Orihuela Beach Resorts

Must See Places For First Timers
Our guide to Orihuela Beach Resorts by our Alicante local expert - Orihuela city is about 20 kilometres inland from the beach resorts and so they provide a welcome change...

Add to My Guide

Create New Guide

Cancel

Cancel